Is 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), F, D & C Red 40 Lake
Check 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
4C Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


