Is 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial pomegranate flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wildberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural & Artificial Pomegranate And Wild (Mixed), Berry Flavors, Potassium Citrate & Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 20Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Fd&c Blue 1, Cranberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Artificial Cranberry Flavor, One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Natural And Artificial Pomegranate Flavors, Gum Arabic, Fruit Punch Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevent Caking), Titanium Oxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1, Lemonade Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate And Calcium Citrate (Control Activity), Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5
Check 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


