Is 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial pomegranate flavors
- +4 more
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural & Artificial Pomegranate And Wild (Mixed), Berry Flavors, Potassium Citrate & Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Polyphenols (Antioxidants), One Serving Contains Approximately 20Of Antioxidants, Sucralose, Magnesium Oxide (Prevents Caking), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Fd&c Blue 1, Cranberry Pomegranate Citric Acid, Artificial Cranberry Flavor, One Serving Contains Approximately 25Of Antioxidants, Natural And Artificial Pomegranate Flavors, Gum Arabic, Fruit Punch Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color Fd&c Red 40, Magnesium Oxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevent Caking), Titanium Oxide, Artificial Color Fd&c Blue 1, Lemonade Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate And Calcium Citrate (Control Activity), Natural Lemon Juice Solids, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5
Check 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
4C Powder Drink Mix, Suagr-Free, Multipack, 24 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


