Is 4C® Light Green Tea Antioxidant Iced Tea Mix 13.9 oz. Canister Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Instant Green Tea, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Honey, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check 4C® Light Green Tea Antioxidant Iced Tea Mix 13.9 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

4C® Light Green Tea Antioxidant Iced Tea Mix 13.9 oz. Canister is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go