Is 4pk Steak Slices 420g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- milk
- beef stock
- egg
- british beef
- calcium carbonate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef, Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Onion, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Egg, Beef Stock, Salt, Pepper, Barley Malt Flour, Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Mustard Seeds, Beef Fat
Check 4pk Steak Slices 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4pk Steak Slices 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
4pk Steak Slices 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


