Is 4pk Steak Slices 420g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- british beef
- calcium carbonate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef, Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Onion, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Egg, Beef Stock, Salt, Pepper, Barley Malt Flour, Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Mustard Seeds, Beef Fat
Check 4pk Steak Slices 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4pk Steak Slices 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
4pk Steak Slices 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


