Is 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Fat, Clarified Butter (milk), Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th & Heart Ghee Clarified Butter Himalayan Pink Salt Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


