Is 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clarified butter
- grass fed ghee
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Ghee (Clarified Butter), Avocado Oil, Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart Avocado Oil Vegenaise
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
BUMBLE BEE Skinless and Boneless Smoked Trout Fillets in Canola Oil, 3.8 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Frizzle High Heat Cooking Oil
Where to buy
4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


