Is 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed ghee
- clarified butter
grass fed ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Ghee (Clarified Butter), Avocado Oil, Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil, Sunflower Lecithin
Check 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined
Mahatma Ready to Heat Garlic & Olive Oil Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
BEACH CLIFF Fish Steaks Bite Size Herring In Soybean Oil, 3.75 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
4th Heart Oil Ghee High Heat Pourbl - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


