Is 5/7 LB AHI TUNA LOINS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon monoxide
carbon monoxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tuna, Carbon Monoxide (to retain natural color).
Check 5/7 LB AHI TUNA LOINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5/7 LB AHI TUNA LOINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
Umami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich


