Is 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut butter
- coconut oil
hazelnut butter
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, HAZELNUT BUTTER, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


