Is 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, HAZELNUT BUTTER, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 ADORABLE ASSORTED TRUFFLE PIG CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


