Is Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors Vegetarian?

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Ingredients
Ring Pop & Ring Pop Tongue Painters All Flavors Contain, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Watermelon, Berry Blast, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter Ring Pop Sours Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red 40
Check Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


