Is Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Ingredients
Ring Pop & Ring Pop Tongue Painters All Flavors Contain, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Watermelon, Berry Blast, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter Ring Pop Sours Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red 40
Check Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


