Is Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors Gluten Free?

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ring pop & ring pop tongue painters all flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
ring pop & ring pop tongue painters all flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Ingredients
Ring Pop & Ring Pop Tongue Painters All Flavors Contain, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Watermelon, Berry Blast, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter Ring Pop Sours Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red 40
Check Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


