Is Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors Vegan?

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This 5 lb box of individually wrapped candy lollipop suckers offers a mixed variety of fruity pops. They are gluten, dairy, and lactose-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. These pops are enjoyed by people of all ages and can be a delightful treat for businesses, schools, and parties. They are also perfect for filling pinatas. The pops are known for satisfying sugar cravings.
Ingredients
Ring Pop & Ring Pop Tongue Painters All Flavors Contain, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Watermelon, Berry Blast, Cherry Explosion Tongue Painter Ring Pop Sours Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Red 40
Check Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


