Is 5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Five fruit-flavored bars offer distinct watermelon, blue raspberry, strawberry, white-mystery, and cherry notes with a soft, chewy texture and moderate chew resistance. Commonly used as handheld snacks, party treats, or in lunchboxes, reviews cite vibrant taste and shareability, though some note artificial flavor perception, stickiness, and uneven flavor intensity occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid Water, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5

Check 5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go