Is 5 Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs; Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Whey, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Cream, Pasteurized Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter (Cream), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), 2% or Less of Wheat Fiber, Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract.
Check 5 Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


