Is 5 Chicken Satay Skewers with a Chipotle BBQ Dip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (61%), CHIPOTLE BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES SYRUP, SMOKE FLAVOURING, PAPRIKA POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, CLOVE POWDER), WHEAT FLOUR, RAPSEED OIL, SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYA BEANS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR), GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, GINGER, POLYDEXTROSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOURING, STABILISERS: DIPHOSPHATES, GUM ARABIC, ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check 5 Chicken Satay Skewers with a Chipotle BBQ Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go