Is 5 grains Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • blueberry creamy dairy rice with wholegrain cereals canbe & blueberry ingredents: skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Creamy Dairy Rice With Wholegrain Cereals Canbe & Blueberry Ingredents: Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milkfrom L3g Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Rice, Whole Grains Spelt, Millet, Wheat (Gluten), Creoen (Mix), Mg Bbs&ries 143% 1199 Maizestarch, Egg, Stabifisers: Carobbeangum, Guorgum, Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators Colour: Carmines, Allergy Advice See 180Ge I Kg Ngrd:ents In Bold, To Eat Hot: Carefu!fr/ Allthefoil Lid, Heat On Full Pov, Rer For I Mu1tjte, Ghalfway,stand Forl Minute 850 Wcff Stir Before Sering

Check 5 grains against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking