Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Pescatarian?

Description
Spearmint gum offers a cool, minty flavor with an immediate crisp burst and a smooth, consistent chew. Commonly used for breath refreshment, post-meal freshening, or on-the-go chewing, reviewers note strong initial coolness, moderate flavor longevity, comfortable texture, and convenient pocket packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and price perception.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint gum offers a cool, minty flavor with an immediate crisp burst and a smooth, consistent chew. Commonly used for breath refreshment, post-meal freshening, or on-the-go chewing, reviewers note strong initial coolness, moderate flavor longevity, comfortable texture, and convenient pocket packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and price perception.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, gum base, glycerin, natural and artificial flavours, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, mannitol, acesulfame-potassium, soy lecithin, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF.
Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Spearmint Rain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


