Is 5 Gum Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Acesulfame-potassium, Allura Red, Beetroot Red (colour). Contains Phenylalanine.
Check 5 Gum Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Strawberry Flood Sugarfree Gu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


