Is 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . , Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) .
Check 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


