Is 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . , Sorbitol , Gum Base , Glycerol , Mannitol , Natural And Artificial Flavors ; Less Than 2% Of : Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate , Aspartame , Acesulfame K , Colors ( Yellow 5 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 ) , Soy Lecithin , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) .
Check 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
5 Gum, Sugar Free Spearmint Rain Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 10 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


