Is 5 Gum, Sugarfree, Strawberry Flood Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch, Hydrolysate, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Colors Red 40, Beet Juice, Red 40 Lake, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 5 Gum, Sugarfree, Strawberry Flood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum, Sugarfree, Strawberry Flood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Gum, Sugarfree, Strawberry Flood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


