Is 5-Hour Energy Dietary Supplement Regular Strength Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucuronic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- taurine
glucuronic acid
Dietitian noteGlucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (As Or From Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, Caffeine, Citicoline, Other Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check 5-Hour Energy Dietary Supplement Regular Strength Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Dietary Supplement Regular Strength Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Dietary Supplement Regular Strength Grape is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


