Is 5 Hour Energy Extra Strength Daily Immune Support Shot - Ultra Orange - 6pk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucuronic acid
- this is caused by increased blood flow near the skin
- skin redness
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- +1 more
glucuronic acid
Dietitian noteGlucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate.
Check 5 Hour Energy Extra Strength Daily Immune Support Shot - Ultra Orange - 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Hour Energy Extra Strength Daily Immune Support Shot - Ultra Orange - 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Hour Energy Extra Strength Daily Immune Support Shot - Ultra Orange - 6pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


