Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-flavored, concentrated liquid with a thin, syrupy mouthfeel; typically consumed straight from a small bottle in a single, quick sip. Common uses include morning pick-me-ups, before driving, long shifts, travel, or study sessions. Reviews note portable packaging, strong flavor—some praise the taste while others cite a lingering artificial aftertaste occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate; Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).

Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go