Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5 Hour Energy - Energy Shot Extra Strength Peach Mango - 12 x 1.93 oz. (57 mL) Bottles Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1.93 oz (1 bottle) Servings Per Container: 12 Amount Per Serving %DV Niacin (as Niacinamide) 40 mg 200% Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 40 mg 2000% Folic Acid 400 mcg 100% Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 500 mcg 8333% Sodium 18 mg < 1% Energy Blend Taurine, Glucuronic acid (as or from glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline 2000 mg * *Daily Value not established.   Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to protect freshness).

Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go