Is 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Welchs Singles To Go! Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Grape
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Stacker 2 Xtra Energy Shot, Extra Strength, Grape Flavor
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY Regular Strength Grape Flavor, Low Calorie Energy Shot, 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


