Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Blue Raspberry, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness). Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline.
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Blue Raspberry, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Blue Raspberry, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sour Patch Kids Snack Pack Blue Raspberry Artificially Flavored
Wrigley's Extra Sours Blue Raspberry
Pure Kick Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Energy Drink Mix, Blue Raspberry
Vaseline® Men 24-Hour Moisture Extra Strength Body & Face Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Blue Raspberry, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


