Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tyrosine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Citicoline, Tyrosine, Phenylalanine, Taurine, Malic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine.Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA.
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


