Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Regular Strength, Passion Fruit, 1.93 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tyrosine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Citicoline, Tyrosine, Phenylalanine, Taurine, Malic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Other Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Regular Strength, Passion Fruit, 1.93 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Regular Strength, Passion Fruit, 1.93 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Regular Strength, Passion Fruit, 1.93 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


