Is 5-HTP Time Release 100 mg Dietary Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Cellulose , Hypromellose , Silica , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Methylcellulose , Glycerin . 5-HTP
Check 5-HTP Time Release 100 mg Dietary Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-HTP Time Release 100 mg Dietary Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
5-HTP Time Release 100 mg Dietary Supplement Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


