Is 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa butter & dextrose with added lecithin emulsifiers
cocoa butter & dextrose with added lecithin emulsifiers
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Lightly Salted), Sugar, Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter & Dextrose With Added Lecithin Emulsifiers,)
Check 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 lb. Ruth's Fine Almond Toffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


