Is 5" Mini Pizza Crusts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- ground wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOURDOUGH (GROUND WHEAT, YEAST, BACTERIAL CULTURE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE
Check 5" Mini Pizza Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5" Mini Pizza Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
5" Mini Pizza Crusts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


