Is 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • cheese culture
  • hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salmon, Heavy Cream (cream, Cultures), Canned Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Onions, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Spinach, Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet), Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Reduced Sodium Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, L-lysine, Silica, Potassium Iodide), Parsley, Red Chili, Lemon Juice, Rosemary, Basil, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Fish (Salmon) and Milk.

Check 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyLemony
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDinnerReheating