Is 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salmon, Heavy Cream (cream, Cultures), Canned Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Onions, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Spinach, Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet), Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Reduced Sodium Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, L-lysine, Silica, Potassium Iodide), Parsley, Red Chili, Lemon Juice, Rosemary, Basil, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Fish (Salmon) and Milk.
Check 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meal · Pouch, Whole


