Is 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • cream
  • hard cheese
  • heavy cream

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salmon, Heavy Cream (cream, Cultures), Canned Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Onions, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Spinach, Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet), Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Reduced Sodium Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, L-lysine, Silica, Potassium Iodide), Parsley, Red Chili, Lemon Juice, Rosemary, Basil, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Fish (Salmon) and Milk.

Check 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyLemony
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDinnerReheating