Is 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains fish
- fish
- cheese culture
- milk
- hard cheese
- cream
- heavy cream
- salmon
- L-lysine
- magnesium sulfate
- microbial rennet
contains fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salmon, Heavy Cream (cream, Cultures), Canned Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Onions, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Spinach, Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet), Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Reduced Sodium Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, L-lysine, Silica, Potassium Iodide), Parsley, Red Chili, Lemon Juice, Rosemary, Basil, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Fish (Salmon) and Milk.
Check 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meal · Pouch, Whole


