Is 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- contains fish
- salmon
- L-lysine
- microbial rennet
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salmon, Heavy Cream (cream, Cultures), Canned Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Onions, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Spinach, Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet), Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Reduced Sodium Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, L-lysine, Silica, Potassium Iodide), Parsley, Red Chili, Lemon Juice, Rosemary, Basil, Bay Leaves, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano. Contains Fish (Salmon) and Milk.
Check 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meal · Pouch, Whole


