Is HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, creamy scramble and crisp roasted pieces provide contrasting textures that many customers describe as satisfying and hearty. Common uses include quick breakfasts, reheated meals, or grab-and-go options. Review themes note consistent flavor, occasional uneven heating, convenient packaging, and some reviewers mention variable portion sizes, especially for busy morning routines.
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cultured part skim milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- milk
- +7 more
part-skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, creamy scramble and crisp roasted pieces provide contrasting textures that many customers describe as satisfying and hearty. Common uses include quick breakfasts, reheated meals, or grab-and-go options. Review themes note consistent flavor, occasional uneven heating, convenient packaging, and some reviewers mention variable portion sizes, especially for busy morning routines.
Ingredients
Scrambled Egg Product (Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)), Roasted Russet Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Pepper), Cooked Ham With Water Added (Ham, Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Apocarotenal (Color), Milkfat, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Annatto And Turmeric Color Blend (Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Turmeric Oleoresin, Annatto Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Autolyzed Yeast, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk, Scrambled Egg Product (Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)), Skim Milk
Check HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Where to buy
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


