Is HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen entrée offers a sweet-spicy glaze, tender slices, and soft roasted pieces paired with crisp-tender sides and tart accents. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or weeknight dinner, reviewers note consistent flavor and portioning, with occasional variability in firmness, overall texture and reheating convenience noted by some reviewers online.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- flavors
- flavorings
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen entrée offers a sweet-spicy glaze, tender slices, and soft roasted pieces paired with crisp-tender sides and tart accents. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable lunch or weeknight dinner, reviewers note consistent flavor and portioning, with occasional variability in firmness, overall texture and reheating convenience noted by some reviewers online.
Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sweetener (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Onions, Brown Sugar, Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat And Natural Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy), Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annattoa), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Green Beans, Sweet Potatoes (Sweet Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Red Skin Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)
Check HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


