Is 5 MINUTES FRIES SHOESTRING CUT POTATOES Soy Free?

Description
Thin shoestring strips deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior when fried or baked, offering a classic savory flavor. Commonly used as quick side dishes, snack plates, or meal add-ons, reviewers note speedy preparation and consistent crunch, while some mention occasional uneven browning depending on oven or fryer, and appearance.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin shoestring strips deliver a crisp exterior and tender interior when fried or baked, offering a classic savory flavor. Commonly used as quick side dishes, snack plates, or meal add-ons, reviewers note speedy preparation and consistent crunch, while some mention occasional uneven browning depending on oven or fryer, and appearance.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Color
Check 5 MINUTES FRIES SHOESTRING CUT POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 MINUTES FRIES SHOESTRING CUT POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
5 MINUTES FRIES SHOESTRING CUT POTATOES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


