Is 5 O'CLOCK SOMEWHERE CAJUN FLAVORED PEANUTS, SESAME CHEESE STICKS, CHEDDAR WHALES, MINI PRETZELS AND RYE CHIPS SNACK MIX, 5 O'CLOCK SOMEWHERE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • sour cream powder
  • cheddar whales
  • +7 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS [CANOLA OIL], CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE]), CHEESE SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT], CHEESE SEASONING [CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, & ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT & DISODIUM PHOSPHATE]), CHEDDAR WHALES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OILS [SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN], CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR (ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), RYE CHIPS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL [TBHQ], RYE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RYE FLAVOR [RYE FLOUR, SALT, GROUND CARAWAY SEED, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOY SAUCE {SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT}, MALTODEXTRIN], ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [NATURAL FLAVOR EXTRACTIVES, INCLUDING SOYBEANS, SOY, WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE).

Check 5 O'CLOCK SOMEWHERE CAJUN FLAVORED PEANUTS, SESAME CHEESE STICKS, CHEDDAR WHALES, MINI PRETZELS AND RYE CHIPS SNACK MIX, 5 O'CLOCK SOMEWHERE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go