Is (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate syrup
chocolate syrup
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Non-gmo Corn, And Wholegrain Sorghum Flour Mix), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Syrup (Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar), Psyllium, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Palm Oil (As Emulsifier), Natural Chocolate Flavor, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine, Folic Acid)
Check (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(5 Pack) Freedom Foods Cocoa Crunch Tic Tac Toe Cereal, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


