Is 5 PEPPER GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIXER, CHIPOTLE, ANCHO, RED PEPPER, HABANERO, JALAPENO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, SPICES, DE ARBOL CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS - CONTAINS SULFITES), GELLAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, CELERY SEED OIL, PECTIN, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, FD&C RED #40.
Check 5 PEPPER GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIXER, CHIPOTLE, ANCHO, RED PEPPER, HABANERO, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 PEPPER GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIXER, CHIPOTLE, ANCHO, RED PEPPER, HABANERO, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Gourmet Kosher Ancho Chile Pepper, 1.62 oz Bottle
McCormick Gourmet Kosher Chipotle Chile Pepper, 2 oz Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
SLICED MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
Organic Harvest Foods Arizona Peppers Organic Sauce Chipotle Habanero Pepper -- 5 fl oz
Where to buy
5 PEPPER GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIXER, CHIPOTLE, ANCHO, RED PEPPER, HABANERO, JALAPENO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


