Is 5 STAR MARGARINE TABLE SPREAD 500GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 160a
- 471
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Fats and Oils, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (from Soy), 471, 476), Preservative (202), Food Acid (270), Colour (160a), Flavour, Vitamins A & D.
Check 5 STAR MARGARINE TABLE SPREAD 500GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 STAR MARGARINE TABLE SPREAD 500GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 STAR MARGARINE TABLE SPREAD 500GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


