Is 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Whey, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Whey, Smoked Gouda (Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water Disodium Phosphate (An Emulsifying Agent)), Sundried Tomatoes, Milk Fat, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Salt, Disodium Phosphate

Check 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping