Is 5 whole grains multigrain cereal, Cheerios Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, subtly toasted flavor and an initial crisp bite that softens when wet; rings become gently chewy, suitable for eating by hand, as a breakfast cereal, or as a crunchy topping for bowls and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, mild taste, family-friendly appeal, and versatility across serving uses overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- monoglycerides
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, subtly toasted flavor and an initial crisp bite that softens when wet; rings become gently chewy, suitable for eating by hand, as a breakfast cereal, or as a crunchy topping for bowls and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, mild taste, family-friendly appeal, and versatility across serving uses overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grains Oats, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Bran, Whole Millet Flour, Whole Sorghum Flour, Golden Syrup, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Caramel And Annatto Colour, Tocopherols Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Contains Oat
Check 5 whole grains multigrain cereal, Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 whole grains multigrain cereal, Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
5 whole grains multigrain cereal, Cheerios is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


